Faculty Resources, Policies & Committees

Faculty Resources

 


CCAS Faculty Committees

 

Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Jung Yun English Arts & Humanities
  Carson Murray Anthropology Social Science
  Carly  Jordan Biology Science
2022 Katherine Kleppinger RGSLL Arts & Humanities
  Alexander van der Horst Physics Science
  Daina Eglitis Sociology Social Science
2023 Dan Ullman Mathematics Science
  Declan Culen Geography Social Science
  Laura  Papish Philosophy Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Gordon Mantler UWP Arts & Humanities
  Sudip Bose Statistics Science
  Shelley Brundage Speech & Hearing Social Science
2022 Elisabeth Anker American Studies Arts & Humanities
  Oleg Kargaltsev Physics Science
  Shannon McFarlin Anthropology Social Science
2023 Adam Smith Biology Science
  Tonya Dodge Psychology Social Science
  Mary Coughlin Museum Studies Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Gail Weiss Philosophy Arts & Humanities
  Bill Briscoe Physics Science
  Dina Khoury History Social Science
2022 Shoko Hamano EALL Arts & Humanities
  Houston Miller Chemistry Science
  Joel Kuipers Anthropology Social Science
2023 Reza Modarres Statistics Science
  Sharon Lambert Psychology Social Science
  Christopher Britt RGSLL Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Masha Belenky RGSLL Arts & Humanities
  Arie Dubnov History Social Science
  Guillermo Orti Biology Science
2022 Juliet King Art Therapy Arts & Humanities
  Lynne Bernstein Speech & Hearing Social Science
  Adelina Voutchkova-Kostal Chemistry Science
2023 Andrei Alexandru Physics Science
  Attiya Ahmad Anthropology Social Science
  Jamie Cohen-Cole American Studies Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Alison Brooks Anthropology Social Science
  James Mahshie Speech & Hearing Social Science
  Kavita Daiya English Arts & Humanities
  Cynthia Dowd Chemistry Science
  Robbie Robinson Math Science
2022 Jodi Kanter Theatre Arts & Humanities
  Kym Rice Museum Studies Arts & Humanities
  Alex Pyron Biology Science
  Lisa Benton-Short Geography Social Science
  Sarah Shomstein Psychology Social Science
2023 Gerald Feldman Physics Science
  Tapan Nayak Statistics Science
  Arum Malik Economics Social Science
  Christopher Britt RGSLL Arts & Humanities
  Immanuel Kim EALL Arts & Humanities