Faculty Resources and Committes

Faculty Resources

 

Workshops on Pedagogy and Teaching

The CCAS Undergraduate Studies Committee and the Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies are hosting faculty workshops on pedagogy and teaching for the fall 2020 semester.

CCAS Faculty Workshops

 


CCAS Faculty Committees

 

Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Jung Yun English Arts & Humanities
  Carson Murray Anthropology Social Science
  Carly  Jordan Biology Science
2022 Heather Bamford RGSLL Arts & Humanities
  Alexander van der Horst Physics Science
  Daina Eglitis Sociology Social Science
2023 Dan Ullman Mathematics Science
  Declan Culen Geography Social Science
  Laura  Papish Philosophy Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Gordon Mantler UWP Arts & Humanities
  Sudip Bose Statistics Science
  Shelley Brundage Speech & Hearing Social Science
2022 Elisabeth Anker American Studies Arts & Humanities
  Oleg Kargaltsev Physics Science
  Shannon McFarlin Anthropology Social Science
2023 Adam Smith Biology Science
  Tonya Dodge Psychology Social Science
  Mary Coughlin Museum Studies Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 David Bjelajac Art History Arts & Humanities
  Bill Briscoe Physics Science
  Vacant     Social Science
2022 Shoko Hamano EALL Arts & Humanities
  Houston Miller Chemistry Science
  Joel Kuipers Anthropology Social Science
2023 Reza Modarres Statistics Science
  Sharon Lambert Psychology Social Science
  Christopher Britt RGSLL Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Masha Belenky RGSLL Arts & Humanities
  Arie Dubnov History Social Science
  Guillermo Orti Biology Science
2022 Juliet King Art Therapy Arts & Humanities
  Lynne Bernstein Speech & Hearing Social Science
  Adelina Voutchkova-Kostal Chemistry Science
2023 Andrei Alexandru Physics Science
  Attiya Ahmad Anthropology Social Science
  Jamie Cohen-Cole American Studies Arts & Humanities
Term First Name Last Name Department Division
2021 Alison Brooks Anthropology Social Science
  James Mahshie Speech & Hearing Social Science
  Kavita Daiya English Arts & Humanities
  Cynthia Dowd Chemistry Science
  Robbie Robinson Math Science
2022 Jodi Kanter Theatre Arts & Humanities
  Kym Rice Museum Studies Arts & Humanities
  Amy Zanne Biology Science
  Lisa Benton-Short Geography Social Science
  Sarah Shomstein Psychology Social Science
2023 Gerald Feldman Physics Science
  Tapan Nayak Statistics Science
  Arum Malik Economics Social Science
  Christopher Britt RGSLL Arts & Humanities
  Immanuel Kim EALL Arts & Humanities